Home›hotels›Hotels in Pahalgam›Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam

Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam

Opposite Tower, Ganeshbal, Pahalgam

Blue-painted hotel building with front lawn at Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam, Ganeshbal
Property Photos (20)
…
Rooms
Rooms
Hotel facade lit up at night with front lawn at Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam, Ganeshbal
+18
All Photos (20)

About property

Mountain Peaks is a 3-star hotel in Ganeshbal, Pahalgam with double and family rooms, centrally heated, with a garden and restaurant.

No Smoking

Choose your room

Double Room

  • Up to 2 guests

1Room Only

  • Room only, no meals included
₹2,142+ ₹107 taxes & feesPer Night
Selected

2With BreakfastRecommended

  • Breakfast included
₹2,520+ ₹126 taxes & feesPer Night

3Breakfast + Dinner

  • Breakfast included
  • Dinner included
₹2,898+ ₹145 taxes & feesPer Night

Family Room

  • Up to 4 guests

1Breakfast + Dinner

  • Breakfast included
  • Dinner included
₹5,904+ ₹295 taxes & feesPer Night

Nearby Places & Distances

Baisaran Meadow2.0 km
Pahalgam2.9 km
Aru Valley12.3 km
Chandanwari13.5 km

Location

Opposite Tower, Ganeshbal, Pahalgam

Double Room · Room Only

For 2 adults

Per night:

₹2,142+ ₹107 taxes & fees

Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam: price, location and key facts

Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam is a hotel in Pahalgam, Kashmir, at Opposite Tower, Ganeshbal. Rooms start from ₹2,142 per night on Via Kashmir, across 2 room types. It is 2.0 km from Baisaran Meadow and 2.9 km from Pahalgam (straight-line).

More hotels in Pahalgam

Pahalgam hotels by price, area and rating

Plan the rest of the trip

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam

What is the price of Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam per night?

Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam starts from ₹2,142 per night on Via Kashmir. Room rates: Double Room from ₹2,142, Family Room from ₹5,904. The final price depends on your dates, room type and number of guests, and is shown in full before you pay.

Where is Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam located?

Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam is at Opposite Tower, Ganeshbal, Pahalgam, Kashmir.

What is near Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam?

Straight-line distances from Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam: Baisaran Meadow (2.0 km), Pahalgam (2.9 km), Aru Valley (12.3 km), Chandanwari (13.5 km).

How do I book Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam on Via Kashmir?

You can book Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam directly on this page by selecting your dates and number of guests, then completing payment securely via Via Kashmir.

Who do I contact about a booking at Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam?

Bookings for Hotel Mountain Peaks Pahalgam on Via Kashmir are handled by Via Kashmir's own team in Srinagar. Call or WhatsApp +91 91860 51499, or book online on this page.

₹2,142/ night+ ₹107 taxes & fees