Home›hotels›Hotels in Srinagar›Hotel K28 Inn

Hotel K28 Inn, Srinagar

Near Petrol Pump, Karan Nagar, Srinagar

Hotel facade with red and blue panels at Hotel K28 Inn, Karan Nagar, Srinagar
photo_libraryProperty Photos (12)
…
Rooms
Roomsarrow_forward
Hotel entrance with K28 sign at Hotel K28 Inn, Karan Nagar, Srinagar
+10
All Photos (12)arrow_forward

About property

Hotel K28 Inn is a hotel in Karan Nagar, Srinagar, Kashmir. Room options include Deluxe (up to 2 guests), Super Deluxe (up to 2 guests), Family Room (up to 2 guests) and Premium (up to 2 guests).

loginCheck-in 14:00logoutCheck-out 12:00smoke_freeNo Smoking

Choose your room

Meals:

Deluxe

  • Up to 2 guests

1Room Only

  • Room only, no meals included
₹2,165+ ₹108 taxes & feesPer Night
check_circleSelected

2With BreakfastRecommended

  • Breakfast included
₹2,571+ ₹129 taxes & feesPer Night

3Breakfast + Dinner

  • Breakfast included
  • Dinner included
₹3,383+ ₹169 taxes & feesPer Night

4All Meals

  • Breakfast, lunch and dinner included
₹4,194+ ₹210 taxes & feesPer Night

Super Deluxe

  • Up to 2 guests

1Room Only

  • Room only, no meals included
₹2,706+ ₹135 taxes & feesPer Night

2With BreakfastRecommended

  • Breakfast included
₹3,247+ ₹162 taxes & feesPer Night

3Breakfast + Dinner

  • Breakfast included
  • Dinner included
₹4,059+ ₹203 taxes & feesPer Night

4All Meals

  • Breakfast, lunch and dinner included
₹4,871+ ₹244 taxes & feesPer Night

Family Room

  • Up to 2 guests

1Room Only

  • Room only, no meals included
₹4,059+ ₹203 taxes & feesPer Night

2With BreakfastRecommended

  • Breakfast included
₹5,141+ ₹257 taxes & feesPer Night

3Breakfast + Dinner

  • Breakfast included
  • Dinner included
₹6,765+ ₹338 taxes & feesPer Night

4All Meals

  • Breakfast, lunch and dinner included
₹8,116+ ₹1,461 taxes & feesPer Night

Premium

  • Up to 2 guests

1Room Only

  • Room only, no meals included
₹4,059+ ₹203 taxes & feesPer Night

2With BreakfastRecommended

  • Breakfast included
₹4,600+ ₹230 taxes & feesPer Night

3Breakfast + Dinner

  • Breakfast included
  • Dinner included
₹5,412+ ₹271 taxes & feesPer Night

4All Meals

  • Breakfast, lunch and dinner included
₹6,224+ ₹311 taxes & feesPer Night

Nearby Places & Distances

location_cityLal Chowk1.4 km
shopping_bagPolo View Market2.0 km
mosqueJama Masjid2.2 km
waterDal Lake2.6 km
location_onDal Gate2.7 km
temple_hinduShankaracharya Temple4.0 km
parkNehru Park4.4 km
waterNagin Lake5.3 km
mosqueHazratbal Shrine6.5 km
parkChar Chinar6.6 km

Location

Near Petrol Pump, Karan Nagar, Srinagar

Property rules

Check In

14:00

Check Out

12:00

Deluxe · Room Only

For 2 adults

Per night:

₹2,165+ ₹108 taxes & fees

Hotel K28 Inn, Srinagar: price, location and key facts

Hotel K28 Inn is a hotel in Srinagar, Kashmir, at Near Petrol Pump, Karan Nagar. Rooms start from ₹2,165 per night on Via Kashmir, across 4 room types. It is 1.4 km from Lal Chowk and 2.0 km from Polo View Market (straight-line). Check-in is from 14:00, check-out by 12:00.

More hotels in Srinagar

Srinagar hotels by price, area and rating

Plan the rest of the trip

Frequently asked questions about Hotel K28 Inn

What is the price of Hotel K28 Inn per night?

Hotel K28 Inn starts from ₹2,165 per night on Via Kashmir. Room rates: Deluxe from ₹2,165, Super Deluxe from ₹2,706, Family Room from ₹4,059, Premium from ₹4,059. The final price depends on your dates, room type and number of guests, and is shown in full before you pay.

Where is Hotel K28 Inn located?

Hotel K28 Inn is at Near Petrol Pump, Karan Nagar, Srinagar, Kashmir.

What is near Hotel K28 Inn?

Straight-line distances from Hotel K28 Inn: Lal Chowk (1.4 km), Polo View Market (2.0 km), Jama Masjid (2.2 km), Dal Lake (2.6 km).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel K28 Inn?

Check-in at Hotel K28 Inn is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

How do I book Hotel K28 Inn on Via Kashmir?

You can book Hotel K28 Inn directly on this page by selecting your dates and number of guests, then completing payment securely via Via Kashmir.

Who do I contact about a booking at Hotel K28 Inn?

Bookings for Hotel K28 Inn on Via Kashmir are handled by Via Kashmir's own team in Srinagar. Call or WhatsApp +91 91860 51499, or book online on this page.

₹2,165/ night+ ₹108 taxes & fees